PRIVACY POLICY

Posted: November 3, 2020
Effective: November 3, 2020
This Privacy Policy describes how RealDefense LLC and its subsidiaries collect and use your personal data that you provide in connection with products and services in the RealDefense family, including:
In this Privacy Policy, the above are referred to collectively as the "Products". This policy describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal data and how you can access and update this data. Products include software and services that we own and operate directly, as well as software and services that we market or provide from or on behalf of third parties.
If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us via submitting your questions here. By using any of the Products you agree to be bound by this policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not provide us with any personal information and do not use the Products.
The Products are intended for a general audience. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. We will delete any personal information collected that we later determine to be from a user younger than the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian of a child under the age of 13 and you believe he or she has disclosed personal information to us, please contact Customer Service using the contact information below.
The Sites are provided to users from the United States. If you are from outside the United States and visit the Sites, please be aware that the data protection laws in the United States may differ from those of the country where you are located, and your personal information may be subject to access requests from governments, courts, or law enforcement in the United States according to the laws of the United States. In addition, such data may be stored on servers located outside your resident jurisdiction and in jurisdictions that may have less stringent privacy practices than your own. By using the Sites or providing us with any information, you consent to the transfer to, and processing, usage, sharing, and storage of your information, including personal information, in the United States as set forth in this Privacy Policy.
If you are a California resident, you have certain rights as provided in the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"). For the CCPA-specific provisions of this Privacy Policy, please see Section IX below.

Immediate Tech Support

Start Now
(801) 857-2345 Start Chat